• Classroom Schedule for Monday

    7:55-8:30 Morning Routine/Bathroom

    8:30- 9:00 Morning Meeting

    9:00- 9:20 Sound Sensible/Group Reading 1

    9:20-10:05 Music (Room 213)

    10:05-10:25 Snack/Bathroom

    10:25-10:55 ERSB/Group Reading 2

    10:55-11:15 SPIRE/ELSB

    11:15 -11:45 Extend Standards Math

    11:45-12:25 Technology

    12:25-1:00 Lunch/Bathroom

    1:00-1:30 Word Work/Writers Workshop

    1:30-2:15 Centers 1(Guided Reading, Sight Words, Number Worlds)

    2:15-3:00-Centers 2 (IEP Boxes, Independent Work Stations)

    3:00-3:10 Afternoon Routine

    Classroom Schedule for Tuesday

    7:55-8:30 Morning Routine/Bathroom

    8:30- 9:15 Art

    9:15-9:45 Morning Meeting

    9:45-10:05 Sound Sensible/Group Reading 1

    10:05-10:25 Snack/Bathroom

    10:25-10:55 ERSB/Group Reading 2

    10:55-11:15 SPIRE/ELSB

    11:15 -11:45 Recess

    11:45-12:25 Extend Standards Math

    12:25-1:00 Lunch/Bathroom

    1:00-1:30 Word Work/Writers Workshop

    1:30-2:15 Centers 1(Guided Reading, Sight Words, Number Worlds)

    2:15-3:00-Centers 2 (IEP Boxes, Independent Work Stations)

    3:00-3:10 Afternoon Routine

    Classroom Schedule for Wednesday & Thursday

    7:55-8:30 Morning Routine/Bathroom

    8:30- 9:00 Morning Meeting

    9:00- 9:30 Independent Work Boxes

    9:30-9:50 Sound Sensible/Group Reading 1

    9:50-10:10 Snack/Bathroom

    10:10-10:40 ERSB/ Group Reading 2

    10:40-11:00 SPIRE/ELSB

    11:00-11:30 Recess

    11:30-12:25 Extend Standards Math

    12:25-1:00 Lunch/Bathroom

    1:00-1:30 Word Work/Writers Workshop

    1:30-2:15 Centers 1(Guided Reading, Sight Words, Number Worlds)

    2:15-3:00-Centers 2 (IEP Boxes, Independent Work Stations)

    3:00-3:10 Afternoon Routine

    Classroom Schedule for Friday

    7:55-8:30 Morning Routine/Bathroom

    8:30- 9:15 PE

    9:15-9:45 Morning Meeting

    9:45-10:05 Sound Sensible/Group Reading 1

    10:05-10:25 Snack/Bathroom

    10:25-10:55 ERSB/Group Reading 2

    10:55-11:15 SPIRE/ELSB

    11:15 -11:45 Recess

    11:45-12:25 Extend Standards Math

    12:25-1:00 Lunch/Bathroom

    1:00-1:30 Word Work/Writers Workshop

    1:30-2:15 Centers 1(Guided Reading, Sight Words, Number Worlds)

    2:15-3:00-Centers 2 (IEP Boxes, Independent Work Stations)

    3:00-3:10 Afternoon Routine